2023 Elkhart County 4-H Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 2001-2050 of 6924
Results last updated at: 02/29/2024 8:44 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Goat / Meat Goat Showmanship / 227002: Intermediate Meat Goat Showmanship
1226 Burkholder, Grady 4261 3rd Elkhart Goat Club
1084 Gall, Austin 5339 5th Elkhart Goat Club
1914 Cable, Hayden 7463 4th Elkhart Goat Club
1952 Hess, Avery 7685 1st Champion Elkhart Goat Club
2100 Baierle, Natalia 8568 2nd Reserve Champion Elkhart Goat Club
Goat / Meat Goat Showmanship / 227003: Senior Meat Goat Showmanship
1092 Johnson, Parker 3601 7th Elkhart Goat Club
1228 Burkholder, Wesley 4264 5th Elkhart Goat Club
1378 Humbarger, Tyler 4712 4th Elkhart Goat Club
1455 Risser, Sage 4950 3rd Elkhart Goat Club
1083 Gall, Abigail 5337 6th Elkhart Goat Club
1961 White, Danielle 7728 1st Champion Elkhart Goat Club
2129 Branneman, Trey 8672 2nd Reserve Champion Elkhart Goat Club
Goat / Meat Goat Showmanship / 227004: Master Meat Goat Showmanship
1952 Hess, Avery 10784 1st Champion Elkhart
Goat / Pet Wether Classes / 232201: Pet Goat Wether Under 1 year
94 Mathews, Mya 221 2nd Elkhart Goat Club
1209 Mitschelen, Jethro 5416 3rd Elkhart Goat Club
1824 Cobern, Sandra 6901 1st Elkhart Goat Club
Goat / Pet Wether Classes / 232202: Pet Wether Goat over 1 year of age
1880 Groen, Alyssa 7202 1st Elkhart Goat Club
1881 Groen, Cadence 7214 2nd Elkhart Goat Club
Goat / Variety Doe Classes / 232001: Pygmy Kid Born After March 1 of current year
232 Kantz, Gabrielle 2397 2nd Elkhart Goat Club
232 Kantz, Gabrielle 2398 4th Elkhart Goat Club
1916 Anglemyer, Alexa 7455 1st Elkhart Goat Club
1917 Anglemyer, Owen 7464 2nd Elkhart Goat Club
Goat / Variety Doe Classes / 232002: Pygmy Kid Born Dec 1 - Feb 28 of current year
1881 Groen, Cadence 7216 1st Reserve Champion Elkhart Goat Club
Goat / Variety Doe Classes / 232003: Pygmy Kid Never Bred Yearling Born Dec 1 - Nov 30 of previous year
94 Mathews, Mya 238 3rd Elkhart Goat Club
1880 Groen, Alyssa 7203 2nd Elkhart Goat Club
1880 Groen, Alyssa 7208 4th Elkhart Goat Club
1881 Groen, Cadence 10794 Multi-color 1st Champion Elkhart Goat Club
Goat / Variety Doe Classes / 232004: Pygmy Two Years and Under as of July 24 of current year
94 Mathews, Mya 242 1st Elkhart Goat Club
232 Kantz, Gabrielle 2395 5th Elkhart Goat Club
232 Kantz, Gabrielle 2396 4th Elkhart Goat Club
1881 Groen, Cadence 7222 2nd Elkhart Goat Club
1917 Anglemyer, Owen 7467 3rd Elkhart Goat Club
Goat / Variety Doe Classes / 232005: Pygmy Three Years and Over as of July 24 of current year
94 Mathews, Mya 245 6th Elkhart Goat Club
232 Kantz, Gabrielle 2394 7th Elkhart Goat Club
1880 Groen, Alyssa 7205 4th Elkhart Goat Club
1881 Groen, Cadence 7217 3rd Elkhart Goat Club
1881 Groen, Cadence 7218 2nd Reserve Champion Elkhart Goat Club
1916 Anglemyer, Alexa 7457 1st Champion Elkhart Goat Club
1917 Anglemyer, Owen 7469 5th Elkhart Goat Club
Goat / Variety Doe Classes / 232006: Pygmy Dam / Daughter any age one the daughter of the other
232 Kantz, Gabrielle 2399 2nd Elkhart Goat Club
1916 Anglemyer, Alexa 7460 1st Elkhart Goat Club
1917 Anglemyer, Owen 7471 3rd Elkhart Goat Club
Goat / Variety Goat Showmanship / 231000: Greenhand Showmanship (3rd grade)
1917 Anglemyer, Owen 7462 1st Champion Elkhart Goat Club
Goat / Variety Goat Showmanship / 231001: Junior Goat Showmanship
1004 Mattern, Miranda 3387 2nd Reserve Champion Elkhart Goat Club
702 Grueser, Micah 5325 1st Champion Elkhart Goat Club
Goat / Variety Goat Showmanship / 231002: Intermediate Goat Showmanship
94 Mathews, Mya 217 1st Champion Elkhart Goat Club
151 Ellett, Hanna 3084 3rd Elkhart Goat Club
1425 Johnson, Brooklyn 4871 2nd Reserve Champion Elkhart Goat Club
Goat / Variety Goat Showmanship / 231003: Senior Goat Showmanship
433 Truman, Paige 890 2nd Reserve Champion Elkhart Goat Club
698 Grueser, Jonah 5323 1st Champion Elkhart Goat Club